Monday, December 31, 2007

some body bday ... 27th DEC =)

cute bday cake keh?? haha... cheapest.. easiest... smallest too

hmm.... i m still searching for my princess.

behind hiding/ kena block : kolian mia eng, sin hui
on bench : jasper hugging peter, yung shen face look like bak pao,
bday girl wei wern pose till begitu siok.
floor : the most relax mia guy gary!

had u ever celebrate, sing bday song, cut your cake n dinner at kopitiam?

and some video

Sunday, December 30, 2007

CLHS's Bridge kena again??!!

mm.. drive pass CLHS yesterday. n i SPOTTED this!!!!

reconise this bridge???

the whole bridge dah kena bomb again!!

this is how it look like after the 1st bomb.

and they actually painted the whole bridge n it looks super duper clean.
siapa tau... kena bomb again.. sigh...


this is keng!!

Monday, December 24, 2007


Yo!! it's Chrismas!!
wish u all had a great xmas!!

Sunday, December 23, 2007

mmm.... handicraft.

mmm.. some try out on the PUFFY DOH dat i bought from penang pesta.

and this is specially made for schizzow.
u all can listen to his song tru here.

Friday, December 21, 2007

X'mas pick up.... =)

thanks Vetha n Suiwan that helped me to get all dis stuff.

bought a sneaker cleaning kit for my 'babes'.....
so that they will look fresh n HOT!!

and a set of acrylic for sneaker customization....
erm...any body nit me to pimp their kick??

and... dis!! ice cream!!

the colour is soo cute!!

check the detail...

and the bottom of sole.

i love it soo much!!!

and hope u guys hv your xmas pick up too...
merry xmas!!!

Monday, December 17, 2007

Graffiti Greatness's MV youtube edition LAUNCH!!

thanks for every 1 that help out n make dis happen!!!

TOH CEH alot!!!

exp, the crew
-khan khan
-Rui Yang
-Kok Wei

Saturday, December 15, 2007

Graffiti Greatness's cap LAUNCH!!

only 15 units r produced... which is 1/design/1 colour/1 unit
but there hv 16 boxes, cuz we nit some back up. =)

the detail of the box's tag.

the design of the cap are base on Graffiti Greatness's lyrics


each purchase will get a free Graffiti Greatness DVD which inculded the music video, and also a mixed sample of some of the tracks from schizzow upcoming album, Schizzowphrenic.

PRICE??? RM25 only!!!

WHERE TO GET?? KDU Play Ground Bazzar or u all can PM me.

Graffiti Greatness Music Video Launch @ KDU Penang Open Day

In conjunction with The Playground'sCreative Bazaar at the KDU Penang OpenDay on the 15th & 16th of December(that's today, I know), I'm pleased tosay that the music video for track"Graffiti Greatness" will also premierat the event.

Furthermore, limited (literally,honestly) copies of the GraffitiGreatness CD Single will also beavailable and it includes the songitself, the music video, and also a mixsample of some of the tracks from schizzow's upcoming album, Schizzowphrenic.

Besides that, there will also be variousperformances by local bands, and also agraffiti showcase by the Aerosol Pimps,and many other merchandise such asT-shirts, CDs and goodies up for sale atthe creative bazaar.So if you're not done with your Xmasshopping just yet, please do drop by andsupport your local designers, musiciansand artists, and cop a piece of theirhard work and masterpieces.I'll see you at KDU. Cheers!

Sunday, December 9, 2007


Who Who Who........

-click here for the answer.

Sunday, December 2, 2007

The Street 7 (Eleven) Crew

See, the million dollar question has always been this:

"If 7-Eleven is opened 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, every day of every year, even on public holidays...why the hell are there locks on their doors if they never use them?"


The 7-Eleven convenience store has always played a big part in my childhood days up to my teens, even though their prices are not worth paying for some stuff. Nevertheless, I owe more than half my risk of getting diabetes to their wonderful Slurpee, many random nights out making mischief with the gang only to end our nights with a steaming hot cup noodle or two in the comfort of their air-conditioning, and the many various emergency stops for my handphone credit reloads and maybe sometimes for rubber in the middle of the night when in need. Grins.

So all I wanted to say, or all that I've been blabering about, was just to proudly introduce you to one of the many series of t-shirts that will be released soon, courtesy of the various cross-over projects of Schizzow and me.

If you think that the Street 7 Crew was just a high school gang of wannabes, boy you'd better be prepared to eat your own words. And we'll make sure you're full of them too. Haha. Love it or hate it, you know the Street 7 Crew was infamous. Notoriety only helped make it even better, suckers!

So why 7-Eleven and Street 7? Simply put, as in Mr Potato Koay's wise words, Street 7 is just like 7-Eleven, we've always been around, we've been known all along, we never close nor do we ever take a break, and you know we're not going away anytime soon. :)

2002, it's been some time ain't it? Well you should know by now that in whatever I do, I never let my dreams die down. :) It's been Schizzow and the Street 7 since the get go, and the names never changed despite whatever we've been through. Wahahaha. Fuck you losers who talk shit yet can't stick to the same name you've given yourself in the first place. Ashamed of your own pseudonyms possibly? Haha. Oh no offense Jincognito. x(

Street 7 Crew. Hmm. Let me hear you if you were and still are proud to be part of it. :)

- msg copy from Schizzow

Wednesday, November 28, 2007

Monday BBQ at hplww house... haha.

hahaha... had a great BBQ party there..!!!

playin around.


hehe... i love ini semua!!

had some group pic b4 we left....
thanks so much hplww!!!
banyak siok!!

Kena tag by Adrian.. =.=

游戏规则:被點到名字的要在自己的空間日記裏寫下自己的答案,然後 去掉一個你最不喜歡的問題...再加上一個你自己的問題,組成8個問題,傳給其他8個人,列出其他8個需要回答問題的人的名字...還要到這8個人的空間 留言通知對方--->“你被點名了”...被點名者不得拒絕回答問題喔~!!這8個人要在自己的空間裏注明是從哪裡接到的,並且按上述要求傳給其他 8個人,讓遊戲繼續,不得回傳~!

Q1. 你最不能忍受...?
kena control, cheat!! hahaha.... LANSI too...

Graffiti Greatness!! hardtrance music...

i wish i could stay alive!! haha

Q4. 你會因為別人的言語,而改变自己吗?

Q5. 目前有对象吗?
not the time yet...

yes, but hv to observe whether we match or not b4 i take action.

Q7. 如果他出現婚外情,你會一哭,二闹,三上吊嗎?
i choose no.2

Q8. 如果你發現自己愛上了不該愛的人,你會選擇一廂情願默默忍受還是大膽表白?
act a fool...

-all the content n title copy form peter.

Saturday, November 24, 2007

Graffiti Greatness MV preview!!!

haha.. here's some preview on graffiti greatness MV preview.
hope u all enjoy!!

this's the easiest way to make a preview!!

Friday, November 23, 2007

hahah.... too free in class

hahah.... video by peter.

Wednesday, November 21, 2007

Graffiti Greatness with green screen

be patient.... and wait for the MV. hehe......

Monday, November 19, 2007

aiya..... sad...

aiya... sad.
after reading some update abt Happy Saturday
from player no.7's blog. and i read dis....

"Too bad there was no “urban” art there, even though it was advertised as an “Urban Art & Music Fest” - a few little boys with spray cans don’t count.

The musicians were great though (the ones that I did hear) … but the “shufflers” were wack. I don’t care what the kids say, but that was NOT dancing … -_-"
-msg quote from there.

mm.... i'm happy that he noticed that those person with spray cans are still a little boys.

(young is treasure)
-wei wern said.

n i totally agree with her.... hahaha...

and for the shufflers u all rocks!! keng!! u all got the talent!!

Cap yang banyak HYPE!!

hahaha.... 'LANSI' explain everything.
design by schizzow.