Thursday, July 31, 2008

Shut your mobile up!

a very interesting movie trailer/ msg,
which using a very simple concept that we said daily and create something that is memorable.

PASSPORT EAA Graduation Showcase

Eqator Academy of Art
is going to have their student's graduation showcase on
13th-15th Agust.
For those people who are interested can pay a visit there,
it's open for publics.

Sunday, July 27, 2008

Let's put a smile on somebody face.

Okay let's put a smile on somebody face!
today's lucky person- VIVIAN
sorry... hahah

what a cute pose. keke... kay let's the show begin!! hahaha...

this is how she look like after putting a smile on her face. =)

Wednesday, July 23, 2008

Why so serious?

why so serious??
this is what you see when you put chucky and joker together.

Tuesday, July 22, 2008


spotted in July 21st 08 The Star Newspaper Metro section pg. 5
for the PR fair event. To read abt the article it click here.

Wednesday, July 16, 2008

PR Fair

Just came back from TAR college, what a tiring day!! overall the event was not bad.

this is what u get when u apply eastern design into western mask.

group photo with the crew. thanks jootatt and shen ai for the hook up.

okay dun care abt my face in that picture. hahaha....

and thansk for the souvenir.

Tuesday, July 15, 2008

TAR college PR's event on 16th july

I will having a graffiti show tmr at penang TAR college, for their PR's event.

objective of the event: to promote local art/stuff

i will be there around 11am-3pm.
if u all at nearby, u may come n have a look and show some support to the local stuff.

thansk alot. =)

Penang ah lian rap

was checking out schizzow's multiply
and found this!! hahah...

Monday, July 14, 2008

Mad About English! - Official Theatrical Trailer 2008

juz wanna share some nice clip.
dun be shy on our own english, just try it!! and say it out!!

Saturday, July 12, 2008

The Chinese Gladiator

I was doing my college final project, and i need to shoot some expression pic of ppl and apply in to art work. and this is how it turned out when i apply my fren - peter face into a gladiator head.

it actually became a GLADIATOR who came from DYNASTY QING!! hahahah.....


This is what big boys do, when they get bored in TOY 'R' US.

Tuesday, July 8, 2008

MSN dp

mmm okay, i guess some of u might interested with my msn display pic rite? kay, now i m gotta zoom in n let u all kno wat izit.

tadah!!!! ZOOMED IN.

it's actually a pic of my tummy n i put it behind the board.

this is the actual pic. it was taken when me n my classmate visit ALOR STAR few months ago. below are some of the pic taken in paddy muzuem.

i feel like hip hop poser!!! haha... big chain!!

+ big watch!!

hmmm.... what did u see in this pic? the bull... the guy.... pooo.... er... tak tau. hahah